LINKS

 ash@mpcinfo.co.uk Tel: 01344 772899 Mob: 07818579589

Masquerade Picture Company Limited. 9 Little Fryth, Finchampstead, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 3RN. T: 01344 772899

Masquerade Picture Company Limited Registered Office: 9 Little Fryth, Finchampstead, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 3RN. Registered in England and Wales: Number: 07703466

 

All Content Copyright © Masquerade Picture Company. all rights reserved.

DIRECTED BY

Ash Jones

 

Adam Tucker as Young Airman

Freya Papworth as Pianist (Clara Hughes)

Gemma Burgess as Harriet Hughes

 

Alan Long as Michael Thomas

Gregory A. Smith as Navigator Williams

George Kelleher as Pilot Officer J. Taylor

Alex Harvey - Brown as Squadron Leader Lewis

Chris Hillebrandt as Flight Lieutenant Wright

Nadia Lamin as Margaret Wilson

Emily Clayden as Patricia Johnson

CLUB PATRONS & STAFF

Lynn Bell

Louise Turner

Janis Doughty

Steve Bell

Kate Gould

Jamie Jordan

Mike Rogers

Anne Hicks

Chris Wilder

Sian Popplestone

Caroline MacArthur

Stephen Clements

Elizabeth Newman

Colin Webb

Paul Baily

Tina Hancock

Simon Vail

John Hancock

Eloise Bell

James Clubley

Chris Lyne

Eileen Burton

June Cooke

Thomas Elliott

Andrina Smith

Vicky Bland

Stephen Parnell

Hannah Pickard

Rem Berger

Lisa Kent

Fergus Haworth

Holly Wakefield

Hristiyana Becheva

Justine Abri-Hodder

Andrea Walsh

Sue Whitmore

Chris Bowring

Maria Harvey

Brenda West

Sophie Todd

Lynn Gresty

Lynn Stevens

Sally Valentine

Pauline Holmes

Roger Holmes

Lina Remeikaite

Amy Moulsdale

Dominic Bolton

Jane E. Lambert

Juliet Merchant

Pamela Beswick

Judy Ratcliffe

Savannah Cook

John Sherring

Avirl Sherring

Samantha Horne

Douglas Gordan-Lloyd

PRODUCTION TEAM

 

Production Manager Jane E. Lambert

1st AD Lina Remeikaite (Rem Berger and Ash Parker)

3rd AD Rem Berger (Jenny Honeybill)

Script Supervisor Lisa Reimeir

Runners Dominic Bolton, Juliet Merchant and Jerome Danvers

 

CAMERA TEAM

 

Director of Photography Nicholas Peel

1st AC and Grip Joel Court

2nd AC and GripAsh Parker

D.I.T Lisa Reimeir

Still Photographer Simon Vail

Promotional Photography By Suzi Ovens

 

POST PRODUCTION

 

Editor Ash Jones

Colour Grade and VFX By Nicholas Peel

 

SOUND

 

Music Composer Nash Sibanda

Production Sound Mixer and Boom Op. James Lloyd

Band Recording James Lloyd

Sound Designer and Editor Nicholas Peel

 

WINGS FOR VICTORY BAND

 

Musical Director Gaynor Popplestone

Clarinet Elizabeth Nicholls

Alto Sax Mike Stephenson

Tenor Sax Tony Angus

Trumpets Brian Rockey and Richard Cave

Trombone David Ford

Double Bass Emma Sieling

Kit Player Helena Marie

 

ART DEPARTMENT

 

Production Designer Te A. Meffort

Construction Russ Jones, Gary Rees, Bob Hill and the Wokingham Theatre set builders

Concept Artist Chris Wilder

Set Decorators Jackie Mead, Lauren Miller, Lesley Jones, Chris Pearce, Paul Herber and Sue Whitmore

 

COSTUME

 

Costume Designer Lauren Miller

Ms Papworth's Dress Designed and Made By Lesley Jones

Uniforms Sourced and Adapted By Lesley Jones

Promotional Photography Costumes By Jessica McCloy  Campbell

 

HAIR AND MAKEUP

 

Hair and Makeup Designer Lynn Jackett

Key Hair Stylist Lauren Nicholls

Key Makeup Artist Imogen Rockley

Hair and Makeup Artists Lynn Bell, Victoria Winfield, Victoria R. Baloi, Sarah Rose, Sophie Davis, Amy Moulsdale and Jake B

 

CATERING

Lesley Jones, Jackie Mead, Margaret Lambert, Karen Sweeney, Sarah Gould, Russ Jones and Chris Pearce.

 

SPECIAL THANKS TO

Eversley Village Ladies Club, Tilehurst Amateur Dramatic Society, Cranbourne Amateur Dramatic Society, Wokingham Theatre, Sandhurst Day Centre Shop, Eversley Village Hall, Sandhurst Day Centre. To everyone who gave up their time to come and be an extra.